No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Sainsbury's Cranberries Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Preservative: Lysozyme (egg), Rennet. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Sainsbury's Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Cranberries | Spoonful