Is Sainsbury's Crinkle Cut Chips 1.5kg Pescatarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut frozen chips deliver a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center, providing a classic fried flavor. Commonly served as a side for burgers, fish, or family dinners, reviewers cite reliable crispiness, easy reheating, and occasional variability in thickness and cook times, and straightforward oven or fryer preparation methods for households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut frozen chips deliver a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy center, providing a classic fried flavor. Commonly served as a side for burgers, fish, or family dinners, reviewers cite reliable crispiness, easy reheating, and occasional variability in thickness and cook times, and straightforward oven or fryer preparation methods for households.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (96%), Sunflower Oil (3.5%), Dextrose.
Check Sainsbury's Crinkle Cut Chips 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Crinkle Cut Chips 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


