Is Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cows' Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Stabiliser: Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


