Is Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Gluten Free Choco Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize (81%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D. Vitamin B12), Iron.
Check Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Gluten Free Choco Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Gluten Free Choco Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cereal · Flake


