Is Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (1%), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings (including Quinine Hydrochloride), Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose. With Sweetener
Check Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Diet Indian Tonic Water with Lemon 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


