No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Chicken Korma, Taste the Difference Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chargrilled Marinated Chicken (40%) (Chicken Thigh, Low Fat Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Green Chilli Purée, Turmeric, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Coriander, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Mace, Ginger Powder, Clove, Fennel, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf, White Pepper, Chilli Powder), 16% Fat Cream (Cows’ Milk ), Onion, Low Fat Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Cashew Nut Purée (Water, Cashew Nut ), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Ginger Purée, Water, Garlic Purée, Almond Flakes, Roasted Cashew Nuts , Desiccated Coconut, Fried Onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Sultanas, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Cumin, Turmeric, Cardamom, Green Chilli Purée, Mace, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Sunflower Oil, Fennel, Clove, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf.

Check Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Chicken Korma, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Discovery 400g Chicken Korma, Taste the Difference | Spoonful