Is Sainsbury's Distilled Malt Vinegar 568ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Barley , Malted Barley .

Check Sainsbury's Distilled Malt Vinegar 568ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicMaltySour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading