No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Beef (72%), Processed Cheese Slice (12%) (Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate; Salt, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g | Spoonful