Is Sainsbury's Emmental Sweet and Nutty With A Firm Texture Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Emmental Cheese (cow's Milk). Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Emmental Sweet and Nutty With A Firm Texture against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSweet
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping