Is Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Whole Milk Natural Yogurt (cows' Milk,) Strawberry (6%), Sugar, Cornflour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme. Less Than 0.010% Lactose. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsburys Everyday Lactose Free Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


