Is Sainsbury's Super Crispy Skin On Chips 900g Dairy Free?

Description
Golden, boldly crisp exterior with fluffy interior delivers a straightforward savory flavor; texture is notably crunchy when baked or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches or pub-style meals. Reviewers praise reliable crispness and convenience but sometimes report uneven cooking, occasional oiliness, and batch variability between different packs.

Description
Golden, boldly crisp exterior with fluffy interior delivers a straightforward savory flavor; texture is notably crunchy when baked or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches or pub-style meals. Reviewers praise reliable crispness and convenience but sometimes report uneven cooking, occasional oiliness, and batch variability between different packs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (87%), Modified Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil (6%), Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Dextrose, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Super Crispy Skin On Chips 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Super Crispy Skin On Chips 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Shoestring Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


