Is Sainsbury's Fine Beans, Petits Pois, Cavolo Nero & Leeks, Taste the Difference 220g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Peas, Fine Beans, Leeks, Cavolo Nero, Sicilian Lemon & Caper Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Caper, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Zest, Black Pepper).

Check Sainsbury's Fine Beans, Petits Pois, Cavolo Nero & Leeks, Taste the Difference 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep