Is Sainsbury's Fine Sea Salt 350g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Anti-caking Agent: Sodium Ferrocyanide.

Check Sainsbury's Fine Sea Salt 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingBakingMeal Prep