Is Sainsbury's Fizzy Jelly Skulls Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Potato Protein, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrate, Sodium Malate; Gelling Agent: Pectin; Fruit, Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (safflower, Spirulina, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Radish), Flavourings.
Check Sainsbury's Fizzy Jelly Skulls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Fizzy Jelly Skulls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


