Is Sainsbury's Fizzy Watermelon Slices Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Sorbitol, Glycerol; Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Malate; Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Carrot; Gelling Agent: Pectin; Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Fizzy Watermelon Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go