Is Sainsbury's Flying Saucers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maize Starch, Water, Dextrose, Acid:Tartaric Acid:, Acidity Regulator:Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate:, Natural Colours:Beetroot Red, Curcumin.
Check Sainsbury's Flying Saucers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Flying Saucers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


