Is Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk ), Potato (15%), Onions (11%), Potato Flakes (7%), Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


