Is Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Sauce Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (cows’ Milk) (16%), Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (cows’ Milk), Flavourings, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


