Is Sainsbury's Free from Choc Coated Raisins Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (35%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Liquor*, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Inulin, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Cocoa Solids 23% Minimum. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org

Check Sainsbury's Free from Choc Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go