Is Sainsbury's Free From Cous Cous 375g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize Flour.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Cous Cous 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Cous Cous 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


