Is Sainsbury's Free From Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (41%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup. Contains Oats.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


