Is Sainsbury's Free From Gluten, Milk Berry Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp texture with pronounced fruity-tart berry notes and occasional chewiness; reviewers note steady crunch, noticeable sweetness, and suitability as a cereal or yogurt topping. Common uses include breakfast, snacking by hand throughout the day, or sprinkling over desserts; packaging freshness and portion size receive mixed feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (66%), Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze-dried Fruits (3%) (Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Cherries), Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Oats. Prepared to a vegan recipe. Not suitable for customers with an allergy to nuts due to manufacturing methods.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Gluten, Milk Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go