Is Sainsbury's Free From Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- ground almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (45%) (sugar, Apple Puree, Sultanas, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators:acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Lemon Peel, Cassia, Ginger, Caraway, Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Treacle, Orange Oil, Preservative:sulphur Dioxide), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier:mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Ground Almond, Water, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains: Sulphur Dioxide And Almond.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


