Is Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich triple chocolate flavor balanced between intense dark notes and sweeter chocolate accents, with slightly crumbly exterior and a tender, chewy interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot drinks, or crumbled over desserts. Customer reviews praise chocolate intensity but mention occasional fragility and variability in texture between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Salted Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Gluten Free Oats , Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Flavouring. *This Sainsbury's product supports more responsible cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment. For more information: www.ra.org White Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 20% minimum. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 29% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g | Spoonful