Is Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Rich triple chocolate flavor balanced between intense dark notes and sweeter chocolate accents, with slightly crumbly exterior and a tender, chewy interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot drinks, or crumbled over desserts. Customer reviews praise chocolate intensity but mention occasional fragility and variability in texture between batches.

Description
Rich triple chocolate flavor balanced between intense dark notes and sweeter chocolate accents, with slightly crumbly exterior and a tender, chewy interior; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot drinks, or crumbled over desserts. Customer reviews praise chocolate intensity but mention occasional fragility and variability in texture between batches.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Milk Chocolate Coating (19%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Salted Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (9%) (Sugar, Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Gluten Free Oats , Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Flavouring. *This Sainsbury's product supports more responsible cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment. For more information: www.ra.org White Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 20% minimum. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 29% minimum, Milk Solids 22% minimum. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Triple Chocolate Cookies, Taste the Difference 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies
M&S Triple Belgian Chocolate Chunk Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


