No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Sainsbury's British Free Range Eggs Medium x6 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Free Range Egg . Class A Free Range Egg

Check Sainsbury's British Free Range Eggs Medium x6 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingMeal PrepBaking
Egg Free? Sainsbury's British Free Range Eggs Medium x6 | Spoonful