Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Fruit Blends Mango Passionfruit & Peach Squash 1L Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (16%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Acid: Citric Acid; Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate (1%), Peach Juice from Concentrate (1%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Stabiliser: Carboxymethylcellulose; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Colour: Beta-carotene. With Sweetener

Check Sainsbury's Fruit Blends Mango Passionfruit & Peach Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Sainsbury's Fruit Blends Mango Passionfruit & Peach Squash 1L | Spoonful