Is Sainsbury's Garlic Mayo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Garlic Puree (2.5%), Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Yellow Mustard Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains Egg and Mustard.

Check Sainsbury's Garlic Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping