Is Sainsbury's Garlic Paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Puree (52%), Garlic (19%), Spirit Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Comflour, Salt, Stabiliser: Xantham Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Sainsbury's Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep