Is Sainsbury's Ginger Ale 1L Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel. with sugar(s) and sweetener(s)

Check Sainsbury's Ginger Ale 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go