Is Sainsbury's Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- cows milk
- skimmed cows milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (68%), Sugar, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Whey Powder (cows’ Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Cream Powder (cows’ Milk), Flavouring. Contains Oats and Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
Sugary Sam Golden Cut Sweet Potatoes Yams in Syrup, 29 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Lyle's Golden Syrup Pouring 700g
The Skinny Food Co. Barista Shots Salted Caramel Flavour Syrup Concentrate with Sweetener 60ml
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


