Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Grated Mild British Cheddar Creamy and Smooth Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cow's Milk), Anti-Caking Agent: Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Grated Mild British Cheddar Creamy and Smooth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Grated Mild British Cheddar Creamy and Smooth | Spoonful