Is Sainsbury's Guacamole Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg due to manufacturing methods
egg due to manufacturing methods
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Avocado (75%), Water, Tomato, Concentrated Lime Juice, Onion, Coriander, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Red Chilli, Garlic Pur�e, Rice Starch. Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Milk Or Egg Due To Manufacturing Methods.
Check Sainsbury's Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


