Is Sainsbury's Healthcare Orange Flavoured Antacid Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • including lactose

including lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, maize starch, microcrystalline cellulose, all6916 magnesium stearate, sodium saccharin, orange flavour (including lactose), and the colour sunset yellow lake (E110).

Check Sainsbury's Healthcare Orange Flavoured Antacid against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go