Is Sainsbury's Healthcare Orange Flavoured Antacid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- all6916 magnesium stearate
- dextrose
all6916 magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, maize starch, microcrystalline cellulose, all6916 magnesium stearate, sodium saccharin, orange flavour (including lactose), and the colour sunset yellow lake (E110).
Check Sainsbury's Healthcare Orange Flavoured Antacid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Healthcare Orange Flavoured Antacid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Unknown · Piece


