Is Sainsbury's Hollandaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salted Butter (Cows' Milk ) (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Cornflour, Colour: Lutein; Lemon Oil.
Check Sainsbury's Hollandaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Hollandaise Sauce, Taste the Difference 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavoryCitrusRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastGarnishingToppingCooking


