Is Sainsbury's Honey Hoops Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (79%), Sugar, Honey (1%), Glucose Syrup (0.5%), Salt, Flavouring, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Iron.

Check Sainsbury's Honey Hoops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go