Is Sainsbury's Honey Nut Cornflakes 500g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize (63%), Sugar, Peanuts (8%), Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Honey (0.5%), Molasses, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Sainsbury's Honey Nut Cornflakes 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking