Is Sainsbury's Health Matters Immunity Vitamin C Effervescent Orange Flavour Tablets 1000mgx20 Soy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: L-Ascorbic Acid, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogene Carbonate), Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Polyethylene Glycol), Sweeteners (Aspartame*, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Riboflavin). *Contains source of phenylalanine. excessive consumption may produce laxative effects With Sweetener
Check Sainsbury's Health Matters Immunity Vitamin C Effervescent Orange Flavour Tablets 1000mgx20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Health Matters Immunity Vitamin C Effervescent Orange Flavour Tablets 1000mgx20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


