Is Sainsbury's Inspired To Cook Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, Ground Spices (Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Oregano, Ground White Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Inspired To Cook Chilli Con Carne Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch