Is Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (7%) (Water, Soy Bean ( Soya ), Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Cornflour, Mirin Rice Wine (4%) (Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup), Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Red Chilli, Flavourings, Salt, Maltodextrin.

Check Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g | Spoonful