Is Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (7%) (Water, Soy Bean ( Soya ), Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Cornflour, Mirin Rice Wine (4%) (Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup), Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Caramelised Sugar, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Red Chilli, Flavourings, Salt, Maltodextrin.
Check Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMeal Prep


