Is Sainsbury's Lemon, Manuka Honey & Ginger Infusion Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Sweet Cinnamon (cassia), Apple, Elderberry, Ginger Root (9%), Liquorice Root (7%), Manuka Honey Infusion Granules (4%), Lemon Peel (4%), Roasted Chicory Root, Black Pepper, Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Lemon, Manuka Honey & Ginger Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Lemon, Manuka Honey & Ginger Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Granule
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


