Is Sainsbury's Lentil Dhal Soup 600g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut paste
coconut paste
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Onion, Tomato (7%), Carrots (7%), Potato (7%), Red Split Lentils (4.5%), Chickpeas (3%), Spinach, Coconut Paste, Green Lentils (1.5%), Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Salt, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ground Cardamom, Chilli Flakes, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Clove Powder.
Check Sainsbury's Lentil Dhal Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Lentil Dhal Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


