Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Mature Cheese (Cows' Milk).

Check Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Lighter 10 Mature British Cheese Slices | Spoonful