Is Sainsbury's Lincolnshire British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 400g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Pork (90%), Water, Rice Flour, Sage, Tapioca Starch, Onion, Gram Flour, Salt, Marjoram, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, White Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Ginger, Mace, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate; Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Maize Starch. Sausages filled into alginate casings. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Lincolnshire British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchMeal Prep