Is Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- single cream
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- soured cream
- whole cows' milk powder
- whipping cream
- cows' milk
- belgian white chocolate
- white chocolate chunks
- british full fat soft cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Full Fat Soft Cheese (14%) (Cows' Milk ), Raspberry Purée (10%), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), White Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Raspberries (2%), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Light Brown Sugar, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Belgian White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Shea Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Amidated Pectin
Check Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


