Is Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White.
Check Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip
Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Sainsbury's Burger Relish, Taste the Difference 210g
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


