Is Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg white
pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White.
Check Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


