Is Sainsbury's Mild Chill Powder Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chilli Powder (93%), Cumin, Garlic, Oregano.
Check Sainsbury's Mild Chill Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mild Chill Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


